Meet your team
We are compensation lawyers with compassion, offering cutting edge expertise without the price tag.
Our team of compensation lawyers, led by highly regarded Queensland Law Society Accredited Specialist in Personal Injury Law Travis Schultz, have unparalleled accreditation and expertise. We service clients across Queensland with offices on the Sunshine Coast, Brisbane, Gold Coast and Cairns.
To read more about each team member, view their profiles below.
To learn more about our firm, read our story here.
It’s time to meet your team.
Find your local team: All Locations | Sunshine Coast | Brisbane | Gold Coast | Cairns
Travis Schultz
Managing Partner
Kelly Phelps
Chief Executive Officer & Director
Amy Smith
Managing Law Clerk
Hugh Powell
Partner & Sunshine Coast Leader
Trent Johnson
Partner & Brisbane Leader
Beth Rolton
Partner & Cairns Leader
Tim McClymont
Partner
Kane Stegeman
Partner
Greg Spinda
Partner
Emma Davidson
Partner
Michael Callow
Special Counsel
Stephen Hughes
Special Counsel
Jemma Barnard
Senior Associate
Rachel Last
Senior Associate
Nicole Forbes
Senior Associate
John Connellan
Senior Associate
Candice Heisler
Senior Associate
Jonathon Wright
Senior Associate
Karla Macpherson
Associate Lawyer
Kimia Zarei
Associate Lawyer
Emmi Airaksinen
Lawyer
Aiden Warneke
Lawyer
Libby Thomas
Lawyer
Andrew Evans
Lawyer
Liberty Moore
Community & Brand Manager
Natasha Pepper
Finance & Data Manager
Abbey Pringle
Paralegal
Debbie McFarlane
Paralegal
Fiona Suttie
Paralegal
Gemma Jagger
Paralegal
Jessica Cross
Paralegal
Leah Averbeck
Paralegal
Madison Woodward
Paralegal
Mai Fukushima
Paralegal
Meghan Cholette
Paralegal
Melissa Secker
Paralegal
Melanie Dennis
Paralegal
Sarah Fleming
Paralegal
Stephanie Ogden
Paralegal
Shelby Bennett
Paralegal
Shelly Barea
Paralegal
Taylah Hoffman
Paralegal
Thea Hambuechen
Paralegal
Isabella Blunt
Junior Paralegal
Elle Rosenlund
Support Team Leader
Barbara Tinker
Executive Assistant
Diana Gilbert
Executive Assistant
Inga Lind
Executive Assistant
Kylie Schweikert
Executive Assistant
Lucinda Davis
Executive Assistant
Paris Moore
Executive Assistant
Roslyn Tuxworth
Executive Assistant
Rachel Tran
Executive Assistant
Talia Samuel
Executive Assistant
Melissa Treyvaud-Clark
Executive Assistant
Tamsyn Klein
Executive Assistant
Tara Kershler
Executive Assistant
Holly Clark
Communications & Events Coordinator
Rachel Orupold
Finance Assistant
Melinda Temmerman
Office and Facilities Administrator
Caitlyn Ryan
Administration Assistant
Connor Dick
Administration Assistant
Kirsty Philip
Receptionist